Contact

Main Office

253-571-4100

Driving Directions

Staff List

Name Email Phone Website
Principal Wilkins, Arron  awilki1@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-4105
Assistant Principal  & COVID Site Supervisor Gates-Cortez, Janet jcortez@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-4108
Office Coordinator Payne, Rosemarie (Marie) rpayne@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-4101
Office Secretary Morgan, Diane dmorgan@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-4102
1st Grade Educator Aaron, Jennifer   253-571-4157
Preschool Inclusion Educator Adame, Iris   253-571-4035
Cashier/Cook Alcazar, Rita   253-571-4146
Basic Education Paraeducator Andren, Kris   253-571-4149
Physical Therapist Assistant Armstrong, Donna   253-571-4061
K-3 Paraeducator Ashley, April   253-571-4072
Title I Educator Balala, Ann   253-571-4050
Physical Therapist Beaupain, Cathy   253-571-4061
Head Cook Belkevich, Sue   253-571-4146
1st Grade Educator Bentley, Jane   253-571-4155
Chief Custodian Chatman, Tim   253-571-4177
Speech Language Pathologist Cochran, Stephanie   253-571-4190
First Grade Educator Dickmann, Julie   253-571-4161
Kindergarten  Educator Garman, Kanaya   253-571-4160
Speech Language Pathologist Assistant Ginnis, Emily   253-571-4090
English Language Learners Educator Goyenechea, Melia   253-571-4150
Social Worker Green, Rebecca   253-571-4109
Kindergarten Educator Hargis, Linda   253-571-4158
4th Grade Educator Hendrix, Debra   253-571-4021
K-3 Paraeducator Hernandez, Janet   253-571-4072
Physical Education Educator Holt, Cathy   253-571-4178
Psychologist Horwath, Jon   253-571-4113
5th Grade Educator Hundley, Melinda   253-571-4028
2nd Grade Educator Hungria, Melissa   253-571-4085
Music Educator Husky, Rod   253-571-4174
ECEAP Lead Teacher Hyneman, Janice   253-571-4034
Registered Nurse Jaback, Heidi   253-571-4103
Occupational Therapist Juan, Heather   253-571-4071
3rd Grade Educator Lake, Shannon   253-571-4086
Preschol Inclusion Educator Paraeducator Libhart, Doris   253-571-4035
Basic Education Paraeducator Maltos, James   253-571-4153
Night Custodian Monnett, Christy   253-571-4177
Learning Resource Center Educator Moser, Tiffani   253-571-4053
Instructional Coach/ K-3 Collaborative  Moss, Amanda   253-571-4133
3rd Grade Educator Murray, Kayla   253-571-4080
Cook Neas, Sandra   253-571-4146
Occupational Therapist Assistant Olson, Trina   253-571-4071
Kindergarten Educator Pansevicius, Danielle   253-571-4156
5th Grade Educator Powers, Rebecca   253-571-4027
Counselor Ramirez, Lily   253-571-4112
2nd Grade Educator Riley, Terri   253-571-4087
K-3 SUCCESS Educator Ruiz, Alex   253-571-4072
ECEAP Family Liaison Ruiz, Gaby   253-571-4126
ECEAP Teacher Assistant Santana, Nicole   253-571-4034
4th Grade Educator Smith, Lakeisha   253-571-4024
2nd Grade Educator Spadoni, Brenna   253-571-4088
Library Educator Spitzer, Mitzi   253-571-4016
3rd Grade Educator Spivey, Ashley   253-571-4081
4th Grade Educator Thompson, Brenda   253-571-4023
Learning Assistance Plan Educator Tressler, Deanna   253-571-4051
Health Room Clerk Tucker, Myisha   253-571-4103
5th Grade Educator Weigner, Lydia   253-571-4022
Women Infant and Children     253-473-8452
K-3 Collaborative Educator Wormley, Kristen   253-571-4132
English Language Learners Educator Yoo, Eun   253-571-4054