Administration & Office Staff |
White, Kristi |
Principal |
kwhite2@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4105 |
Scott, Moniqua |
Assistant Principal & COVID Site Supervisor |
mscott2@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4108 |
Morgan, Diane |
Office Coordinator |
dmorgan@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4101 |
Stroll, Jordan |
Office Secretary |
jstroll@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4002 |
Staff Alphabetical by Last Name |
Aaron, Jennifer |
Instructional Coach/ K-3 Collaborative |
jaaron@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4050 |
Adame, Iris |
Preschool Inclusion Educator |
iadame@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4035 |
Beaupain, Cathy |
Physical Therapist |
cbeaupa1@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4061 |
Belkevich, Sue |
Head Cook |
sbelkev@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4146 |
Bentley, Jane |
1st Grade Educator |
jbentle@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4155 |
Chatman, Tim |
Chief Custodian |
tchatma@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4177 |
Cochran, Stephanie |
Speech Language Pathologist |
scochra@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4190 |
Dichoco, Jayra |
Education Support Professional/SUCCESS |
jdichoc@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4072 |
Dickmann, Julie |
1st Grade Educator |
jtevisd@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4161 |
Edge, Ebony |
ESP School Support |
eedge@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4100 |
Foltz, Amanda |
Instructional Coach/ K-3 Collaborative |
afoltz@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4087 |
Garman, Kanaya |
Kindergarten Educator |
kgarman@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4160 |
Goyenechea, Melia |
English Language Learners Educator |
mgoyene@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4053 |
Greco, Jeana |
4th Grade Educator |
jgreco@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4023 |
Green, Rebecca |
Social Worker |
rgreen@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4109 |
Hardcastle, Erik |
SUCCESS Educator |
ehardca@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4126 |
Hargis, Linda |
Kindergarten Educator |
ljamesh@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4158 |
Harris, Mathilda |
Education Support Professional/SUCCESS |
mharris6@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4126 |
Hem, Ivory |
Night Custodian |
ihem@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4177 |
Holt, Cathy |
Physical Education Educator |
cholt@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4178 |
Horwath, Jon |
Psychologist |
jhorwat@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4113 |
Hundley, Melinda |
5th Grade Educator |
mhundle@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4028 |
Hungria, Melissa |
2nd Grade Educator |
mhungr1@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4085 |
Hyneman, Janice |
ECEAP Lead Teacher |
jhynema@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4034 |
Iverson, Sarah |
Physical Therapist Assistant |
siverso1@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4061 |
Jaback, Heidi |
Registered Nurse |
hjaback@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4103 |
Juan, Heather |
Occupational Therapist |
hjuan@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4071 |
Lake, Shannon |
3rd Grade Educator |
slake@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4086 |
Libhart, Doris |
ESP Special Education Preschool |
dlibhar@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4035 |
Lohrey, Adrianna |
ESP Special Education Preschool |
alohrey1@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4035 |
Maltos, James |
Education Support Professional |
jmaltos@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4050 |
Mautz, Lydia |
English Language Learners Educator |
lmautz1@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4053 |
McNamara, Brien |
Education Support Professional/SUCCESS |
bmcnama@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4072 |
Melnic, Maria |
Cashier/Cook |
mmelnic@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4146 |
Mitchell, Cheri |
Music Educator |
cmitche1@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4174 |
Molinero, Diana |
1st Grade Educator |
dmoline2@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4157 |
Moser, Tiffani |
Learning Resource Center Educator |
tmoser1@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4054 |
Murray, Kayla |
3rd Grade Educator |
kmurray@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4080 |
Neas, Sandra |
Cook |
sneas@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4146 |
nee |
2nd Grade Educator |
khunzik@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4087 |
Olson, Trina |
Occupational Therapist Assistant |
tolsen@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4071 |
O'Neill, Missy |
Physical Therapist |
moneill@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4061 |
O'Neill, Stephanie |
Speech Language Pathologist Assistant |
soneill@tacoma.k12.wa,us |
253-571-4090 |
Pansevicius, Danielle |
Kindergarten Educator |
dpansev@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4156 |
Porter, Melissa |
Counselor |
mporter@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4112 |
Powers (Clapp), Rebecca |
5th Grade Educator |
rpowers@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4027 |
Renteria, Bianca |
Education Support Professional |
brenter@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4100 |
Ruiz, Gaby |
ECEAP Family Liaison |
gruiz@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4107 |
Sander, Glenda |
Office Secretary |
gsanders@tacoma.k12.wa.is |
253-571-4102 |
Santana, Nicole |
ECEAP Teacher Assistant |
msantan@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4034 |
Smith, Lakeisha |
4th Grade Educator |
lsmith8@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4021 |
Spadoni, Brenna |
2nd Grade Educator |
bspadon@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4088 |
Spitzer, Mitzi |
Library Educator |
mspitze@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4016 |
Spivey, Ashley |
3rd Grade Educator |
aspivey@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4081 |
Thornton, Hannah |
SUCCESS Educator |
hthornt@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4072 |
Tressler, Deanna |
Learning Assistance Plan Educator |
dtressl@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4051 |
Tucker, Myisha |
Health Room Clerk |
mtucke1@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4103 |
Weigner, Lydia |
4th Grade Educator |
lweigne@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
253-571-4022 |